FIRST News & Results 2016-2017

FLL News

2016-17 iSPACE FLL District Tournament Results

Animal Allies Results

FTC News

2016-17 FTC Championship Results

OH Championship Advancement Teams to North Super Regionals:

5040 Nuts & Bolts
5501 USS Enterprise
6022 TBD
8581 Aedificatores
9789 Toxic

OH Championship Awards:

Judge’s Award: Team 10851, Wapakoneta High School from Wapakoneta, OH

Compass Award: Coach of Team 4969 Robox-X  John D’Alessandro

Promote Award: Team 5040, Nuts & Bolts from Loveland, OH

Control Award: Team 8393, The Giant Diencephalic BrainSTEM Robotics Team from Baden, PA

Motivate Award: Team 6987, HatTrix from Granville, OH

PTC Design Award: Team 10237, University School from Shaker Heights, OH

Rockwell Collins Innovate Award: Team 10030, 7 Sigma from Cincinnati, OH

Connect Award: Team 5140, WACO Aerobotics from Rossburg, OH

Think Award: Team 6022, TBD – To Be Determined from Aurora, OH

 

FTC 2016-17 Ohio Finalist Alliance: Alliance 1

8719 Quantum Leap
5040 Nuts & Bolts
4507 RoboChargers

FTC 2015-16 Ohio Winning Alliance: Alliance 2

6022 TBD
5501 USS Enterprise
8581 Aedificatores

Finalists for the Inspire Award:

Second Place:   6022, TBD

Third Place: 5040, Nuts & Bolts

Inspire Award: 9789, TOXIC

OHIO CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT RANKINGS

 

Ohio FTC Championship Qualifying Teams

535 TOBOR (Crawfordsville, IN)
1001 Hacksaw (Lyndhurst, OH)
3903 Wellington Jaguars (Columbus, OH)
4149 Terabytes (Murrysville, PA)
4277 Roboticons (Xenia, OH)
4507 RoboChargers (Jenison, MI)
4969 Robox X (Cincinnati, OH)
5029 PowerStackers (Englewood, OH)
5040 Nuts & Bolts  (Loveland, OH)
5140 WACO (Troy, OH)
5501 USS Enterprise (Van Wert, OH)
6022 TBD (Aurora, OH)
6133 The NUTS! (Cincinnati, OH)
6253 Avalanche (Westerville, OH)
6298 Broken Axels (Toledo, OH)
6961 Radical Six (Cincinnati, OH)
6987 HatTrix (Granville, OH)
7043 Golden Gears (Bloomfield Hills, MI)
8120 Electric Hornets (Kirtland, OH)
8393 Brain Stem (Baden, PA)
8426 CMS ROBOTICS (Cleveland, OH)
8581 Ædificatores (Stow, OH)
8719 Quantum Leap (Mason, OH)
9290 Techtonic Titans (Strongsville, OH)
9789 Toxic (Granger, IN)
9812 T-Noble (Euclid, OH)
10030 7 Sigma (Cincinnati, OH)
10211 Team Hercules (Mansfield, OH)
10237 University School (Shaker Heights, OH)
10464 Bionic Tigers (Loveland, OH)
10851 WASA (Wapakoneta, OH)
11187 Aztechs FTC (Dublin, OH)

Cincinnati Qualifying Tournament Team Rankings

Cleveland Qualifying Tournament Team Rankings

Dayton Qualifying Tournament Team Rankings

Kent State Qualifying Tournament Team Rankings

Newark Qualifying Tournament Team Rankings

Van Wert Qualifying Tournament Team Rankings

InfiniteResistance&Cougars2015

Team 4530, Infinite Resistance from West Chester, OH and Team 4251, Cougar Robotics from Columbus, OH are two of the top teams in the World, who were on the Winning Alliance at the Ohio Championship. Both teams retired in 2015.

n71_0656